State Champions

Team State Champions
YEAR SCHOOL SPORT
2015-2016 Miami East Volleyball - Girls
2012-2013 Troy Christian Wrestling
2011-2012 Miami East Volleyball - Girls
2010-2011 Miami East Volleyball - Girls
2008-2009 Troy Christian Wrestling
2007-2008 Troy Christian Wrestling
2006-2007 Troy Christian Wrestling
2000-2001 Bethel Basketball - Boys
1995-1996 Miami East Basketball - Boys
1985-1986 Bethel Basketball - Girls
1980-1981 Lehman Catholic Cross Country - Boys
1977-1978 Miami East Softball
1944-1945 Northridge Basketball - Boys

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2020-2021 Olivia Shore Miami East Wrestling-111 pounds OHSWCA
2020-2021 Max Shore Miami East Wrestling-120 pounds
2019-2020 Olivia Shore Miami East Wrestling-111 pounds OHSWCA
2018-2019 Lauren Christian Covington Track - Girls-Shot Put
2018-2019 Blaine Brokschmidt Miami East Track - Boys-Pole Vault
2017-2018 Rayna Horner, Tori Lyle, Morgan Lowe, Breanna Kimmel Covington Track - Girls-4x400-meter relay
2017-2018 Jett Murphy Covington Track - Boys-Pole Vault
2017-2018 Graham Shore Miami East Wrestling-120 pounds
2017-2018 Ethan Turner Troy Christian Wrestling-113 pounds
2014-2015 Jarred Ganger Covington Wrestling-132 pounds
2014-2015 Meredith Haddad Troy Christian Track - Girls-Long Jump
2013-2014 Jackie Siefring-Fickert Covington Track - Girls-Long Jump
2013-2014 Jackie Siefring-Fickert Covington Track - Girls-300-meter hurdles
2013-2014 Lane White Covington Track - Boys-400-meter dash
2013-2014 Jarred Ganger Covington Wrestling-126 pounds
2013-2014 Garrett Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling-120 pounds
2012-2013 Garrett Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling-120 pounds
2012-2013 B.J. Toal Troy Christian Wrestling-182 pounds
2011-2012 Jordan Marshall Troy Christian Wrestling-145 pounds
2011-2012 B.J. Toal Troy Christian Wrestling-182 pounds
2009-2010 Juliane Accurso Miami East Track - Girls-1,600-meter run
2009-2010 Kyle Burns Troy Christian Wrestling-145 pounds
2008-2009 Kylie Kopp Bethel Track - Girls-Long Jump
2008-2009 Zac Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling-140 pounds
2008-2009 Chris Burns Troy Christian Wrestling-145 pounds
2008-2009 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling-160 pounds
2007-2008 Ryan Gambill Miami East Wrestling-135 pounds
2007-2008 Ben Sergent Troy Christian Wrestling-125 pounds
2007-2008 Zac Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling-130 pounds
2007-2008 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling-145 pounds
2007-2008 Nathan Jones Troy Christian Wrestling-189 pounds
2007-2008 Mackenzie Wills Troy Christian Track - Girls-Pole Vault
2006-2007 Ryan Gambill Miami East Wrestling-130 pounds
2006-2007 Ben Sergent Troy Christian Wrestling-112 pounds
2006-2007 Casey Thome Troy Christian Wrestling-135 pounds
2006-2007 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling-140 pounds
2005-2006 Logan Brown Covington Wrestling-189 pounds
2004-2005 Ryan Gambill Miami East Wrestling-112 pounds
2002-2003 Jon Sampson Covington Track - Boys-Pole Vault
1995-1996 Joe Creech, 119 pounds Milton-Union Wrestling
1995-1996 Shawn Brightman Northridge Wrestling-160 pounds
1994-1995 CJ Szekely Northridge Track - Boys-800-meter run
1992-1993 Jason Unger Miami East Track - Boys-Long Jump
1988-1989 Mike Banta, Scott Rairden, Mike Green, Brian Smith Northridge Track - Boys-4x800-meter relay
1987-1988 Brad McLean Miami East Track - Boys-3,200-meter run
1982-1983 Kelly Deeter Covington Track - Boys-200-meter dash
1980-1981 Tony Thaman Lehman Catholic Cross Country - Boys
1980-1981 Jennifer Hunt, Karen Todd, Jenny Hill, Diana Brumbaugh Milton-Union Track - Girls-4x400-meter relay
1976-1977 Sandy Filbrun Miami East Track - Girls-1,600-meter run
1970-1971 Ron Leach Covington Cross Country - Boys-(2 miles)
1968-1969 Dan Zoeller Bethel Track - Boys-(1 mile)
1968-1969 Dan Zoeller Bethel Track - Boys-880-yard run
1968-1969 Dan Zoeller Bethel Cross Country - Boys-(2 miles)
1967-1968 Dan Zoeller Bethel Track - Boys-(1 mile)
1960-1961 Bob Hartley Covington Track - Boys-Discus
1959-1960 Bob Hartley Covington Track - Boys-Discus
1958-1959 Bob Hartley Covington Track - Boys-Shot Put
1954-1955 Ron Peele Milton-Union Track - Boys-880-yard run
1953-1954 Ron Peele Milton-Union Track - Boys-880-yard run
1934-1935 Walter Hall Milton-Union Track - Boys-440-yard run

Eddie Miller Galbreath Realtors